Repair and Maintenance of Plant Select Level 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trane (UK) Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Yorkshire Council have a stock of 5 Leisure Centres, these are in Stokesley, Knaresborough, Harrogate, Northallerton and Bedale. Each Leisure Centre has an industrial Air Source Heat Pump (Plant). The Authority requires a 5 Year planned, preventative and maintenance of plant Contract ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and Maintenance of Plant Select Level 3.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and Maintenance of Plant Select Level 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
