PS25097 - UKSAC25_0002 - Provision of Space Surveillance and Tracking (SST) Services Data
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Spaceflux Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,259,240
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services - RM6235. Brief Description of Requirement The UKSA/MOD are seeking to partner with reliable and proven SST data suppliers, with extensive knowledge of space domain awareness, to procure SST data. This supplementary sensor data will be combined with current data sources to improve UK SST capability. The UKSA/MOD seeks to procure SST data which is: • High quality: accurate data on the position, velocity or trajectory of space objects • Timely: responsive sensor collection to data delivery time. • Assured: persistent observations and high data availability per object.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25097 - UKSAC25_0002 - Provision of Space Surveillance and Tracking (SST) Services Data.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
