Awarded contract

Provision of Front Office Counter Service - PS/23/205

Details

Value
GBP 39,100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Customer services
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

The Front Office Counter Service (FOCS) provides face-to-face services for both Driver and Vehicle transactions on behalf of DVLA. The service is for those customers who are unable or are unwilling to use the online service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342300 · Customer services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.