Expired contract

P6195 Support for Growing the local Social Economy

Details

Value
GBP 42,500
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Support for growing the local social economy (UKSPF HP E26) Support for investment in capacity building (UKSPF HP E11) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

High Peak Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P6195 Support for Growing the local Social Economy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Peak Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.