Awarded contract

NSS Mobile Breast Screening Units (MBSU)

Details

Value
GBP 925,416
Topic
Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

The NHS Requirement was for quantity four (4) mobile breast screening units (MBSU) to be purchased and delivered between financial years 2025/2026 to 2026/2027 at a rate of 2x MBSU per Financial Year over the 2-year period, with the award of contract made at a fixed cost for the 4x MBSU. Lot 1: The NHS Requirement was for quantity four (4) mobile breast screening units (MBSU) to be purchased and delivered between financial years 2025/2026 to 2026/2027 at a rate of 2x MBSU per Financial Year over the 2-year period, with the award of contract made at a fixed cost for the 4x MBSU.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
  • 50117000 · Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSS Mobile Breast Screening Units (MBSU).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.