Awarded contract

Mental Health Skills training for Managers

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

The National Audit Office (NAO) has awarded a contract to KPMG LLP using the Cabinet Office Learning Framework via the Government Campus. The purpose of the contract is to deliver Mental Health Skills for Manager. The contract commenced on Monday 29th September 2025, and will run initially for 3 years until Thursday 28th September 2028 with 2 years optional extensions to Saturday 28th September 2030. The total contract value is £100,000, inclusive of VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health Skills training for Managers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mental Health Skills training for Managers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.