M5 J26 Drainage FHS - Evidential Trail Independent Verification RSS I
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSS International
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
M5 J26 Drainage FHS - Evidential Trail Independent Verification - To carry out Evidential Trail Independent Verification 1. Position survey and survey records for installed equipment 2. Survey of installed equipment and comparison with specifications within the Approval records for 1 above 3. Speed accuracy calibration that is accredited to ISO17925:2017 4. For average speedmeters, verification and records of the baseline length verification that the evidential record is in the Approved format and that the quality of the images meet the police requirements 5. Expert witness support for verified equipment in prosecutions issued during and after the works period 6. Provide ET support ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M5 J26 Drainage FHS - Evidential Trail Independent Verification RSS I.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
