Legal Advice for new Service lines under new Workforce Solutions Contract - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DLA Piper (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Legal Advice for new Service lines under new Workforce Solutions Contract - The new Workforce Solutions Contract (Public Sector Resourcing (PSR) replacement) provides a number of additional service lines where the procurement process allows for direct award or further competition. Legal advice is needed on the options to utilise the service lines introduced under the Workforce Solutions Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Advice for new Service lines under new Workforce Solutions Contract - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Advice for new Service lines under new Workforce Solutions Contract - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 987£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
