Awarded contract

LAS Hardware for Ilford Ambulance Station ASNI - LASCCN0311

Details

Value
GBP 28,098.59
Duration
1 year
Topic
Network equipment
Published
1 October 2025

Tender description

Call-off contract under the London ICT Framework for the provision and installation of network equipment as part of station infrastructure improvements. Scope includes supply, configuration, testing, and integration with existing station IT infrastructure. The contract also includes 12 months of maintenance cover for the supplied equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LAS Hardware for Ilford Ambulance Station ASNI - LASCCN0311.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LAS Hardware for Ilford Ambulance Station ASNI - LASCCN0311, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.