Invitation to Tender (ITT) for Housing Housing Management Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Triathlon Homes LLP
- Value
- GBP 8,750,000
- Topic
- Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Submission
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Triathlon Homes is undertaking a competitive tender process to appoint a supplier to deliver Housing Management Services. This process is being managed by Altair Ltd on behalf of Triathlon. Please note that this will conclude as a Triathlon contract and has no connection to Altair Ltd. The aim of this procurement process is to appoint one provider under a Management Agreement to carry out the management services as outlined in the pre market engagement document. The anticipated annual contract value is estimated at £1,500,000 for the elements noted in the pre market engagement document. Resulting in an estimated contract value of the full term including extensions is £105,000.00 including VAT (£875,000 excluding VAT). The engagement process will be 3 stages. 1 - A survey with shaping questions will be sent to all interested parties 2 - Supplier completed questionnaires and feedback will be collated 3 - a full supplier day will take place
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published3 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Triathlon Homes LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triathlon-homes-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triathlon-homes-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triathlon-homes-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triathlon-homes-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triathlon-homes-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triathlon-homes-llp.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) for Housing Housing Management Agreement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Triathlon Homes LLP.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
