Awarded contract
Independent Advocacy Call Off 9 Statutory Advocacy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- POhWER
- Value
- GBP 839,300
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Call off via Direct Award via the Independent Advocacy Framework DN643085. For the delivery of the statutory advocacy service in Nottinghamshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
