Awarded contract

Gloucestershire County Council - Supply of a Registration Service Management System

Details

Value
GBP 218,648
Topic
Internet services
Published
1 October 2025

Tender description

Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) is seeking a supplier for the Supply of a Registration Service Management System for the booking and administration of services relating to statutory registration of Births, Deaths, Ceremonies and associated services. The Registration system is the main ICT system used by Gloucestershire Registration Service (GRS). The contract term will be for a period of 4 years with the option to extend for up to 2 years. Lot 1: Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) is seeking a supplier for the Supply of a Registration Service Management System for the booking and administration of services relating to statutory registration of Births, Deaths, Ceremonies and associated services. The Registration system is the main ICT system used by Gloucestershire Registration Service (GRS). The contract term will be for a period of 4 years with the option to extend for up to 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Gloucestershire County Council - Supply of a Registration Service Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.