Fleet Hire and Grey Fleet Vehicles Direct Award Call Off
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 336,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the contract award notice.for the Direct Award call-off from a framework by Vico Homes Limited using the CCS RM6265 Vehicle Hire Solutions framework Lots 1 and 2. Award to Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleet Hire and Grey Fleet Vehicles Direct Award Call Off.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Fleet Hire and Grey Fleet Vehicles Direct Award Call Off, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
