Awarded contract

Flat Roof Replacement at Rigby House, Yarm

Details

Value
GBP 210,738.52
Duration
1 year
Topic
Roof-covering work
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of a flat roof replacement at Rigby House, Yarm. Additional information: Habinteg Housing Association has completed a direct award via Northern Procurement Alliance's (NPA) Roofing Systems and Associated Works (RS4) Framework - Lot 1: Traditional Flat Roofing. This contract will be for a maximum of 12 months, with no option to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Habinteg Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flat Roof Replacement at Rigby House, Yarm.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flat Roof Replacement at Rigby House, Yarm, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Habinteg Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.