Awarded contract
E23030 A38 Metrobus Extension – Hawkfield Road
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- ETM Recycling Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,074,655
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for highways construction works on the A38S m1 metrobus extension project. The Council wishes to improve cycling, walking and bus, infrastructure including the development of crossing facilities, segregated cycle paths, MetroBus bus stops and carriageway works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
