Awarded contract
Drug and Alcohol Testing 25+
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alere Toxicology
- Value
- GBP 243,333
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Reagent strips
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of drug and alcohol testing services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33124131 · Reagent strips
- 33141900 · Blood lancets
- 33696200 · Blood-testing reagents
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
- 38434520 · Blood analysers
- 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
- 38544000 · Drug detection apparatus
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drug and Alcohol Testing 25+.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
