Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centre for Safer Society (trading name of Davis & associates Consultancy Ltd), Foundry Risk Management Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In 2025, two Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews (DARDR) referrals have been accepted by Safer Plymouth, the Community Safety Partnership (CSP). It is necessary for Plymouth City Council (PCC), on behalf of the CSP, to seek experienced DARDR Chairs to independently conduct these reviews. Two of these reviews are related to suicide and one a homicide. PEO/24149 - Lot 1 (DARDRPLY013): Relevant factors for this case: Suspected suicide, poly-victimisation, alcohol misuse, mental Health and child removal. PEO/24150 - Lot 2 (DARDRPLY014): Relevant factors for this case: Homicide, stalking and post-separation abuse. Estimated total value: Up to £12,000 per Lot Information about lots: • This contract is divided into lots: Yes • Tenders may be submitted for all lots • Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2 Award criteria: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents Duration of the contract: 24 months ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
