Awarded contract
DN792185 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Renewal of Liverpool Convention Bureau Enquiry Management and CRM system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,017
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Renewal of Liverpool Convention Bureau Enquiry Management and CRM system
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN792185 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Renewal of Liverpool Convention Bureau Enquiry Management and CRM system, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
