Awarded contract
DN790527 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Acrobat Professional for Teams Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 830
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Acrobat Professional for Teams Renewal x4
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN790527 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Acrobat Professional for Teams Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
