Awarded contract

Daikin Chiller Maintenance 00029590

Details

Supplier(s)
Daikin
Duration
2 years
Topic
System maintenance services
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

This maintenance agreement is based on a total sum of £16,800.00 + VAT. This consists of 8 inspections over 2 Years, of which an invoice will be presented for payment after each maintenance inspection to the sum of £2,100.0 028018 - QEH Kings Lynn - CH-20E01105-KKKKXX EWAT200B-XLA2011 028018 - QEH Kings Lynn - CH-20E01106-KKKKXX EWAT200B-XLA2011 028018 - QEH Kings Lynn - CH-20E01107-KKKKXX EWAT200B-XLA2011 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50324100 · System maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.