Contract Award for Peer Support Workers and Parent Carer Peer Support Workers in MH and in Autism
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 278,622,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award for Peer Support Workers and Parent Carer Peer Support Workers in MH and in Autism. The procurement was split into 9 separate Lots.<br/><br/>Award Details are as below:<br/><br/>Lot 1 (EOE) - Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust - £543,660<br/>Lot 1 (EOE) - ImRoc - £543,660<br/>Lot 2 (London) - City St George's, University of London - £2,241,720<br/>Lot 3 (Midlands) - ImRoc - £377,260<br/>Lot 3 (Midlands) - With-you Consultancy Ltd - £377,260<br/>Lot 4 (NEY) - ImRoc - £517,660<br/>Lot 4 (NEY) - With-you Consultancy Ltd - £517,660<br/>Lot 5 (NW) - ImRoc - £847,080<br/>Lot 5 (NW) - With-you Consultancy Ltd - £847,080<br/>Lot 6 (SE) - Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust - £1,456,520<br/>Lot 7 (SW) - ImRoc - £655,460<br/>Lot 7 (SW) - With-you Consultancy Ltd - £655,460<br/>Lot 8 (Parent/Carer Peer Support Workers and Supervisors) - The Charlie Waller Trust - £862,400<br/>Lot 9 (Autism Peer Support Workers and Supervisors) - ImRoc - £702,000<br/><br/>The initial term of the agreements will run until 31/03/2028 with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Lot 1: Multi-Lot open procurement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2025
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Peer Support Workers and Parent Carer Peer Support Workers in MH and in Autism.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
