BTH25-205 Venue hire and catering for SafetyNet Symposium
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
- Value
- GBP 14,750
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the procurement of a venue host and catering services for an upcoming symposium. In accordance with the Trust’s Standing Financial Instructions, three quotations have been requested from the market. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTH25-205 Venue hire and catering for SafetyNet Symposium.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to BTH25-205 Venue hire and catering for SafetyNet Symposium, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
