BT322 - Youth Entrepreneurship Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNLOC LEARNING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 56,700
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The commissioned provider will engage up to 75 young people aged 16–25 who live, study or work in Westminster, prioritising those facing barriers, including NEET status, care experience, SEND, or low-income backgrounds. These young people will benefit from practical support and upskilling including: • business idea development • financial literacy • branding and marketing • pitching and presentation skills. Participants will gain understanding of the practical skills involved in entrepreneurship, as well as the potential benefits, opportunities, and risks of this career path. To deliver lasting impact on all participants, the commissioned provider will also provide access to professional mentors, signpost longer term support and progression opportunities, as well as running a programme of workshops either hybrid or in-person ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT322 - Youth Entrepreneurship Project.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
