Bath and North East Somerset ASC Support at Home Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGE UK BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,059,200
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bath & North East Somerset has awarded the Contract for the provision of the ASC Support at Home Services. The procurement run in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, Light Touch Regime (LTR) above-threshold, one stage tender. The Support at Home Service will help people remain living at home, gain in confidence, and provide short term practical help after hospital discharge or following community or out-patient medical care to prevent admission to hospital. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset ASC Support at Home Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
