APHA Preventative Maintenance Service Contract for Sakura Finetek Tissue-Tek VIP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAKURA FINETEK UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 18,570
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
APHA require a two (2) year gold preventative maintenance contract for three (3) Tissue-Tek VIP® 6 AI tissue processors (the ‘Equipment’), which are essential for the daily preparation of tissue samples for histological analysis. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to APHA Preventative Maintenance Service Contract for Sakura Finetek Tissue-Tek VIP.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to APHA Preventative Maintenance Service Contract for Sakura Finetek Tissue-Tek VIP, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
