Awarded contract

715285450 - Finance and Commercial Systems Hardware Maintenance - CAN

Details

Supplier(s)
Celerity Ltd
Value
GBP 992,903
Duration
2 years
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Hardware Support contract (including associated Firmware and Operating System support) to provide timely resolution of issues and problems that affect the operation of key DBS applications. The support is to include an annual review of all supported systems, diagnosis (remote and on-site) and fix of issues, parts and labour, preventative maintenance, advice on firmware and operating system maintenance and provision of current commercially available versions. Support is provided business hours, 7 days per week, 365 days per year via a support desk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 715285450 - Finance and Commercial Systems Hardware Maintenance - CAN.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.