Awarded contract

2526-0253 Firewall Support (Global Protect & Filtering) 25/26 + Assembly Hall product

Details

Supplier(s)
SEP2 LIMITED
Duration
1 year
Topic
Information technology services
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

Palo Alto and Wingman protection (Global Protect and Filtering) for IDS and 820 appliance for Assembly Hall ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2526-0253 Firewall Support (Global Protect & Filtering) 25/26 + Assembly Hall product.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2526-0253 Firewall Support (Global Protect & Filtering) 25/26 + Assembly Hall product, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.