2025/26 Direct award for four full-time/eight part-time Alternative Learning Provision places at Keeper's Gate Forest School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KEEPERS GATE FOREST SCHOOL LTD
- Value
- GBP 91,200
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
"A direct award to Keeper's Gate Forest School for four full-time or eight part-time places (of two sessions each, or a combination of full and part time places) in their Alternative Learning Provision, for Children in EYFS/Reception up to and in Year 1 who are unable to maintain a full-time place in Primary School. This arrangement is for the period of September 2025 - August 2026. " ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 July 2026
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025/26 Direct award for four full-time/eight part-time Alternative Learning Provision places at Keeper's Gate Forest School.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to 2025/26 Direct award for four full-time/eight part-time Alternative Learning Provision places at Keeper's Gate Forest School, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
