Awarded contract

TD2163- Provision of Consumer and Geo-Demographic Data Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CACI Limited
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Data services
Published
22 January 2025

Tender description

Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the Provision of Consumer and Geo-Demographic Data Services. The scope is further detailed in the document TD2163 - Part 2 Specification - see below for details of how to access this. This tender is being managed electronically, to obtain documents please go to: www.eastmidstenders.org (https://www.eastmidstenders.org) and there you will be able to register your details and request the documents. This is done by:- - Registering with East Midlands Tenders, if not already registered; OR If already registered; - Click on 'view opportunities' - Find the tender that you are interested in (TD2163); - Click on the title hyperlink; - Scroll to the bottom of the screen and click on 'login & register interest' - Once you have registered your interest the tender will be moved to, and can be found on, the 'My Opportunities' page on the EastMidsTenders page once you are logged in. You will be able to view and download the documents for completion, along with instructions on how to make a submission. Please note suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation must do so by 12:00 pm on Wednesday 11th September 2024. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a bid. The deadline for returns is 12:00pm on Thursday 12th September 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2163- Provision of Consumer and Geo-Demographic Data Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.