Provision of Fire Safety Products Servicing
Details
- Topic
- Fire extinguishers
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Submission
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicester (referred to as "The PCC") is issuing an invitation to tender for the Provision of Fire Safety Products Servicing. Additional information: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders Tell them to do a Keyword Search - i.e. Fire Safety Products Servicing Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2025
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 39525400 · Fire blankets
- 45343220 · Fire-extinguishers installation work
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fire Safety Products Servicing.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fire Safety Products Servicing, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
