Awarded contract
Project Management Support on behalf of NOE CPC Lot C3 - Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Business Reform Limited
- Value
- GBP 78,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 22 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision for procuring Project Management Support under Consultancy and Associated Services (NOE.0570) Framework, Lot C3 Procurement & Commissioning Support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2025
- Completed: Award published22 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management Support on behalf of NOE CPC Lot C3 - Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.
BuyersCountValue
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 88£153.2m
- 80£504.9m
- 66£188.5m
- 57£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
