Northam Rail Bridge Environmental Impact Assessment Further Competition Under ESPO Framework Agreement 664_21 Consultancy Services Lot 5
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pell Frischmann Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southampton City Council (SCC) is inviting tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to deliver an Environmental Impact Assessment for the A3024 Northam Rail Bridge replacement project. SCC is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot 5 Highways, Traffic and Transport of ESPO Framework 664_21 Consultancy Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2026
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northam Rail Bridge Environmental Impact Assessment Further Competition Under ESPO Framework Agreement 664_21 Consultancy Services Lot 5.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
