Mole Valley District Council - Tenancy Sustainment Service
Details
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Submission
- 20 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mole Valley District Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of a Tenancy Sustainment Service as set out in the tender pack. In summary the purpose of the service is to cover the Mole Valley area and its surrounding areas working with rough sleepers and people at risk of rough sleeping with resettlement into accommodation. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on Tuesday 1st April 2025 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 1 year until Tuesday 31st March 2026, with an option to extend for a further 1 year period subject to funding and the absolute discretion of the Council. Additional information: The Council`s full requirements and details of how to tender for this opportunity are available by clicking the Express Interest button. How to obtain the Tender Documents Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2025
About the buyer
Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mole Valley District Council - Tenancy Sustainment Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Mole Valley District Council - Tenancy Sustainment Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
