Awarded contract

MBC000456 Supply by Hire and Maintenance of Radio Communication Systems

Details

Value
GBP 121,188.75
Duration
2 years
Topic
Radio telephones
Published
20 January 2025

Tender description

MBC000456 Supply by Hire and Maintenance of Radio Communication Systems

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32236000 · Radio telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MBC000456 Supply by Hire and Maintenance of Radio Communication Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 949
    £40.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.