LSL/MED/0181 - Calibration and Repair of Fluke Biomedical Test Equipment - VTN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ultramedic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leidos Supply Ltd intends to award a single source framework for a duration of 3 years to continue the repair and calibration of Fluke Biomedical test equipment in service across the MOD, as well as the provision of replacement test equipment, spare parts, ancillaries, packaging and overseas carriage costs. Ultramedic Ltd are the only registered UK company with the authority from Fluke Biomedical (OEM) to adjust and calibrate Fluke Biomedical equipment using Fluke Biomedical proprietary procedures. It is considered that this contract can be placed using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice pursuant to Article 32 of Directive 2014/24/EC of the European Parliament (Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) and 32(5)(b) of PCR 2015) Lot 1: Negotiated procedure without prior publication The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the following reason: - for additional deliveries by the original supplier which are intended either as a partial replacement of supplies or installations or as the extension of existing supplies or installations where a change of supplier would oblige the contracting authority to acquire supplies having different technical characteristics which would result in incompatibility or disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance (Regulation 32(5)(b) of PCR 2015). Ultramedic Ltd are the only registered UK company with the authority from Fluke Biomedical (OEM) to adjust and calibrate Fluke Biomedical equipment using Fluke Biomedical proprietary procedures.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2025
- Completed: Award published24 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LSL/MED/0181 - Calibration and Repair of Fluke Biomedical Test Equipment - VTN.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
