Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service mobile network resilience supplier
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 21 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract - this contract has been awarded to Vodafone Limited. Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service has awarded a contract under a CCS Framework Agreement (RM6261) for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services. The estimated value of the contract is £200,000 and is for a period of 36 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published21 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service mobile network resilience supplier.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
