Awarded contract

HAC5940: Independent Living and Community Support (ILCS)

Details

Value
GBP 3,514,391
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 January 2025

Tender description

Tower Hamlets Council is seeking to procure Independent Living and Community Support Services in the Borough. In Summary, the ILCS service will be multifaceted offering floating mental health support services to Tower Hamlets residents, regular ‘drop in’ sessions to current or previously registered service users, coordinating the borough category 1b housing applications process for those residing within the boroughs mental health supported living pathway and offering short term support to those exiting the mental health supported living pathway. Lot 1: Tower Hamlets Council is seeking to procure Independent Living and Community Support Services in the Borough. In Summary, the ILCS service will be multifaceted offering floating mental health support services to Tower Hamlets residents, regular ‘drop in’ sessions to current or previously registered service users, coordinating the borough category 1b housing applications process for those residing within the boroughs mental health supported living pathway and offering short term support to those exiting the mental health supported living pathway.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HAC5940: Independent Living and Community Support (ILCS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HAC5940: Independent Living and Community Support (ILCS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.