Expired contract
GSS25057 - Fast Servo Controller
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Photonic Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,660
- Topic
- Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
- Published
- 21 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
****This is a contract award notice, not a call for competition**** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2025
- Completed: Award published21 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS25057 - Fast Servo Controller.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
