Awarded contract
GB-Sheffield: Tax Computations & Accountancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLC
- Value
- GBP 271,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 21 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the BBB tax and computations requirements following a mini competition utilising MCF3
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2024
- Completed: Award published21 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: Tax Computations & Accountancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Business Bank.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
