Awarded contract

Framework for the Provision of Security Guarding and Keyholding Services to Sunderland City Council

Details

Value
GBP 7,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Security services
Published
21 January 2025

Tender description

Framework for the provision of Security Guarding and Keyholding Services for Sunderland City Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Security Guarding and Keyholding Services to Sunderland City Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Security Guarding and Keyholding Services to Sunderland City Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.