Awarded contract

Fleet Lease Vehicles and Associated Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 16,447,601.57
Duration
5 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
24 January 2025

Tender description

Fleet Lease Vehicles and Associated Services To appoint a single supplier for the provision of fleet vehicles and related goods and services. This procurement exercise is for various van-type vehicles covering all of GreenSquareAccord's (GSA) teams and departments delivering services to our customers (Operations DLO Multi-trade, Heating, Electrical, Estates, Glazing, Roofing, Grounds Maintenance, Care and Support). GSA's fleet of over 400 vehicles is centrally managed by our in-house fleet team. Our fleet is predominately diesel, although we will also require electric vehicle costs with a view to migrate some of the stock to electric later in the contract period. We require a complete service where the vehicle is delivered fully fitted out and liveried to one of our base locations over a planned replacement programme. Including: - Long term leased vehicles; including telematics, repairs, maintenance, servicing, MOTs, breakdowns and accident management (and front facing camera option). - Internal and external fit-out; racking, shelving, COSHH box, roof rack, steps, fire extinguisher, seat covers. - GSA livery branding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
  • 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fleet Lease Vehicles and Associated Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fleet Lease Vehicles and Associated Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.