Design, Supply & Installation of Joint Maritime Security Centre Exhibition Stand
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Topic
- Exhibition stands
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Submission
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Joint Maritime Security Centre (JMSC) have secured a stand at the 2025 Security and Policing event at the Farnborough International Exhibition and Conference Centre between 11th -13th March 2025. JMSC require a supplier to design, manufacture, erect and commission the JMSC stand for the security and Policing event 2025. The detailed requirement is attached to this notice and the contract will be awarded using the UK Government Order Form and Terms and Conditions for Goods and Services which are also attached to this notice. The purpose of this notice is to make the Statement of Requirement and terms and conditions available to, and invite, potential suppliers to confirm they can fully meet the requirements by providing a fully itemised completed Bidding Tool (which is attached to this notice) along with a quotation for the complete and specified package. The following timeline for this particular procurement is as follows: 12:00 Thursday 30th January 2025 - deadline for clarification questions from bidders. 12:00 Friday 31st January 2025 - deadline for submission of responses. Monday 3rd February 2025 - award contract. The Buyer reserves the right to withdraw this opportunity, for any reason, at any point, prior to contract award. Bidders are invited to submit compliant bids by completing the Bidding Tool, providing a quote and the required information and emailing it to; ProcurementJMSC@homeoffice.gov.uk by 1200hrs on Friday 31st January 2025 quoting the project reference 18588 in the email title.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Supply & Installation of Joint Maritime Security Centre Exhibition Stand.
Related topics
Topics related to Design, Supply & Installation of Joint Maritime Security Centre Exhibition Stand, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
