Closed tender

Contract for the provision of Digital Dairy Chain Consultancy Services

Details

Buyer
SRUC
Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
21 January 2025
Submission
21 February 2025

Tender description

Working under the direction of the Digital Dairy Chain (DCC) Programme Director, SRUC seeks external project expertise, averaging seven days per month, to support the delivery and impact evaluation of the on-going DDC programme. Lot 1: Please see full description of requirement in the attached invitation to tender document. Additional information: In their SPD response, Tenderers are required to disclose 1. their (“general”) yearly turnover for the previous three financial years; 2. that their insurance cover meets the following levels: Employer’s Compulsory Liability Insurance (GBP 10 million) Professional Indemnity Insurance (GBP 5 million) Public Liability Insurance (GBP 10 million)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 February 2025

About the buyer

SRUC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Digital Dairy Chain Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of Digital Dairy Chain Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.