Closed tender

Closed-cycle helium optical cryostat

Details

Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
20 January 2025
Submission
3 February 2025

Tender description

The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a closed-cycle helium optical cryostat in accordance with the enclosed Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents. Additional information: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 February 2025

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Closed-cycle helium optical cryostat.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Closed-cycle helium optical cryostat, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of York.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.