CA15186 - Invitation to tender for building compliance software contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet's.
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Compliance software package
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Submission
- 22 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and Diocese of Norwich St Benet's Multi Academy Trust and is an open tender for the provision of building compliance software for academies in Norfolk and Suffolk. Includes Lots: Lot 1: DNEAT Lot 2: St Benets To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15186. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15186 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2025
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15186 - Invitation to tender for building compliance software contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet's..
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CA15186 - Invitation to tender for building compliance software contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet's., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
