Awarded contract

CA14363 - Provision of Building Cleaning Services for White Rose Academies Trust

Details

Supplier(s)
Vertas Group Ltd
Value
GBP 2,920,745.3
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
23 January 2025

Tender description

The aim of this tender exercise is to procure the supply of cleaning services to the White Rose Academies Trust. We are a trust of 4 schools (3 large secondary and 1 primary). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14363. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14363 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

White Rose Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14363 - Provision of Building Cleaning Services for White Rose Academies Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.