Awarded contract
Back-up server hardware replacement
Details
- Buyer
- Surrey Police
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 569,733.61
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 23 January 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2022
- Completed: Award published23 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Surrey Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Back-up server hardware replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 175£85.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
