Awarded contract
068-POL-24 TASER T10 Devices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,665,678.31
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 23 January 2025
Tender description
The purchase of 275 x Taser 10 (T10) Conducted Energy Devices and Associated Equipment for the District Response Officers via a national framework let by the Home Office (Ref. C23688).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 068-POL-24 TASER T10 Devices, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
