Expired contract

Yearly maintenance contract for EEG equipment - Optima Medical

Details

Value
GBP 16,878.99
Duration
10 months
Topic
Contract administration services
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

This is the yearly service contract for EEG equipment supplied by Optima Medical ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2026

About the buyer

Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79994000 · Contract administration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Yearly maintenance contract for EEG equipment - Optima Medical.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Yearly maintenance contract for EEG equipment - Optima Medical, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.