West Yorkshire Independent Stalking Advocacy Caseworker (ISAC) Service
Details
- Value
- 8,215,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supporting victims, survivors, witnesses, and those harmed by crime is at the heart of this Police and Crime Plan, helping people to get justice. The Mayor will continue to commission the most appropriate services that victims and witnesses need, building on the excellent work already being undertaken around priorities. The West Yorkshire Independent Stalking Advocacy Caseworker (ISAC) service embracing the concept of: Work with people who have experienced rape and sexual assault and stalking and provide a confidential service offering impartial and independent advice. ISAC support varies based on the individual needs of the victim/survivor. The support is primarily through the criminal justice process, offering emotional and practical support and acts as the main point of contact for a victim/survivor and can liaise with the police on their behalf if needed. ## Contract award Title: West Yorkshire Independent Sexual Violence Adviser (ISVA) Service Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 West Yorkshire Independent Sexual Violence Adviser (ISVA) Service ## Contract award Title: West Yorkshire Independent Stalking Advocacy Caseworker (ISAC) Service Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 - Independent Stalking Advocacy Caseworker (ISAC) Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
231 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Yorkshire Independent Stalking Advocacy Caseworker (ISAC) Service.
Related topics
Topics related to West Yorkshire Independent Stalking Advocacy Caseworker (ISAC) Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
